skip navigation
NMWAY Wrestling

U.S. Open Final Freestyle Results

By Eric Olanowski, 04/30/17, 3:45PM EDT

Share

57 KG
1st  Anthony Ramos (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) df.  Nahshon Garrett (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 5-3

3rd  Nathan Tomasello (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/Ohio Regional Training Center) df. Frank Perrelli (TMWC), 9-7

5th  Zach Sanders (Minnesota Storm) df. Alan Waters Kansas City, MO (TMWC), Forfeit

7th  Jesse Delgado (TMWC) df. Britain Longmire (Team Nevada), 11-0 (3:19)

61 KG
1st  Kendric Maple (TMWC) df. Brandon Wright (RNO/ IPWA), 10-7

3rd  Joshua Kindig (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) df.  Cody Brewer (TMWC), 16-16

5th  Seth Gross (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club) df. Joe Colon Clear Lake, IA (TMWC)

7th  Christopher Dardanes (TMWC) df. Daniel Deshazer (Minnesota Storm), 9-0

65 KG

1st  Jordan Oliver (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) df. Frank Molinaro (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club), 4-4

3rd  Zain Retherford (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) df. Jimmy Kennedy (NYAC), 4-3

5th  Evan Henderson (TMWC) df. Kellen Russell (NYAC), Forfeit

7th  Nicholas Dardanes (TMWC) df. Mario Mason (Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club), 13-5

70 KG

1st  James Green (TMWC) df. Nazar Kulchytskyy  (TMWC), 4-1

3rd  Steven Pami (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) df. Jason Nolf  (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club), 12-6

5th  Alec Pantaleo (Michigan RTC) df. Jason Chamberlain (TMWC), 5-1

7th  Thomas Gantt (TMWC) df. Jason Welch (TMWC), 11-4 5:17

74 KG
1st  Jordan Burroughs (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) df. Kyle Dake (TMWC), 2-2

3rd  Anthony Valencia (Arizona State University) df. Alex Dieringer (TMWC), 4-1 1:01

5th  Chris Perry (TMWC) df. Kevin Levalley (Buffalo Valley RTC), 3-3

7th  Chance Marsteller (DARK KNIGHTS) df. Dan Vallimont (NYAC), 8-1

86 KG

1st  David Taylor (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) df. Richard Perry  (NYAC), 10-0 3:58

3rd  Nicholas Heflin (Princeton Wrestling Club) df. Bo Nickal  (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club), 10-6

5th  Patrick Downey iii (Unattached) df. Kyle Crutchmer (Cowboy Wrestling Club/TMWC), 7-3

7th  Gabe Dean (TMWC) df. Timothy Dudley (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center), 8-8

97 KG
1st  Kyven Gadson (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) df. Micah Burak (TMWC), 3-0

3rd  Nathan Burak  (TMWC) df. Nikko Reyes (Valley RTC), 11-2

5th  Ty Walz (TMWC) df. Kallen Kleinschmidt (NYAC)

7th  Matt Williams (Road Runner) df. Donald Mcneil (New England Regional Training Center), 10-5

125 KG
1st  Nick Gwiazdowski (TMWC) df. Zachery Rey (Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club), 3-2

3rd  Dominique Bradley (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) df. Bobby Telford (TMWC), 2-1

5th  Anthony Nelson (Minnesota Storm) df. Justin Grant (NYAC), 10-0 0:58

7th  Nathan Butler (Stanford - California RTC) df. Benjamin Durbin (TMWC), 5-1